A very big thank you to all that entered. Below are the results for each class. We will look to get your Rosettes and Prizes for 1st Place to you in the next week.

You can still see all the photos in the Virtual Show Galleries

Class 1 – Best ‘Ridden’ photo

PlaceRider/HandlerHorse Pony
1Katie GarnerRSPCA Kevin
2Harriett LoweJasper
3Katie LeeNorthfields Juliette
4Dannielle HurstTylisio Dion

Class 2 – Best ‘In Hand’ photo

PlaceRider/HandlerHorse Pony
1Jessica WraithTor
2Kara StarrIn Colour

Class 3 – Best ‘Lead Rein’ Photo

PlaceRider/HandlerHorse Pony
1Isla FiskIn Colour
2Eva Baron MartinCranford Air Frost
3Kara StarrIn Black and White
4Jessica WraithTor
5Arya PricePye

Class 4 – Best Jumping Photo

PlaceRider/HandlerHorse Pony
1Harriet LoweJasper
2Rebecca FiskSunny Field Annie
3Aliza-Lynn ParkerCarylmai Dessert Ranger
4Jodie JacksonNancy

Class 5 – Best ‘Ooops Moment’

PlaceRider/HandlerHorse Pony
1Maddie SmethurstCallura Galant
2Harriet LoweJasper

Class 6 – Most Handsome Gelding

PlaceRider/HandlerHorse Pony
1Katie LeeFwrog Celt (Gizmo)
2Chelsea FellowsCarylmai Dessert Ranger
3Kara StarrIn Black and White
4Danielle HurstTylisio Dion

Class 7 – Prettiest Mare

PlaceRider/HandlerHorse Pony
1Lilly DaleTalynau Tia Maria
2Jodie JacksonNancy
3Eva Baron MartinCranford Air Frost
4Isla FiskIn Colour

Class 8 – Best Friend (show us the love between you and your horse)

PlaceRider/HandlerHorse Pony
1Sofia PentyMarco
2Katie LeeNorthfields Juliette (Hetty)
3Lilly DaleTalynau Tia Maria
4Eva Baron MartinCranford Air Frost
5Aliza-Lynn ParkerCarylmai Dessert Ranger

Class 9 – Veteran- 15 years and over

PlaceRider/HandlerHorse Pony
1Aliza-Lynn ParkerCarylmai Dessert Ranger
2Sally Baron MartinPenbretti Bright Sky
3Franchesca EmonsMarlin

Class 10 – Best head shot 

PlaceRider/HandlerHorse Pony
1Katie GarnerRSPCA Keviin
2Katie LeeNorthfield Juliette (Hetty)
3Carla WraithRuby
4Rebecca FiskSunny Field Annie

Class 11 – Gone but not forgotten

PlaceRider/HandlerHorse Pony
1Carla WraithRiverside Roberta
2Julie Cooke (nee Wrigley)Country Music (Muzzy)
3Jodie JacksonZea
4Louise JordanJay
5Beatrice CaldwellMosswood Dakota

Class 12 – Funniest Moment

PlaceRider/HandlerHorse Pony
1Katie LeeFwrog Celt (Gizmo)
2Lilly DaleTalynau Tia Maria
3Katie LeeNortfields Juliette (Hetty)
4Millie ShepherdJimmy Choo

Class 13 – Best Youngster

PlaceRider/HandlerHorse Pony
1Clare EldingBowland Leonardo
2Josie FroggattJosie Froggatt
3Joanna GoodwinHeald Town Raffiki

Class 14 – Best Black / Bay

No Entries

Class 15 – Best Grey

PlaceRider/HandlerHorse Pony
1Louise JordanStacey
2Maddie SmethurstCallura Galant
3Aliza-Lynn ParkerCarylmai Dessert Ranger

Class 16 – Best Chestnut

No Entries

Class 17 – Best Coloured

PlaceRider/HandlerHorse Pony
1Katie GarnerRSPCA Kevin
2Harriet LoweJasper
3Franchesca EmonsMerlin
4Millie ShepherdJimmy Choo

Class 18 – Best Spotted

No Entries

Class 19 – Best Dun, Roan or Palomino

PlaceRider/HandlerHorse Pony
1Josie FroggattMore Previous Than Gold
2Joanna GoodwinHeald Town Raffiki

Class 20 – Best lockdown selfie, can be horse, animal or person

PlaceRider/HandlerHorse Pony
1Harriet LowePea The Kid
2Jodie JacksonNancy
3Danielle HurstZeus of Whitefield
4Louise JordanStacey

Class 21 – Nicest/Kindest Eye(s)

PlaceRider/HandlerHorse Pony
1Katie LeeNorthfield Juliette (Hetty)
2Lilly DaleTalynau Tia Maria

Class 22 – Mud Monsters

PlaceRider/HandlerHorse Pony
1Harriet LoweJasper
2Jessica WraithTor

BEST IN SHOW

Katie Lee & Fwrog Celt (Gizmo)

JCH

Author JCH

More posts by JCH